Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Liaoyang Zhonglian Pharmaceutical Machinery Co., Ltd.

Centrifuge, Oil Separator, Centrifugal Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gf45A/J (Separating type) Lab Tubular Bowl Centrifuge, Pharmaceutical Biotechnology Decanter Centrifuge, Automatic Fermentation Broth Decanter Centrifuge and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Centrifuge Separator High Speed Tubular Centrifuge Gf45A/J (Separating type) Lab Tubular Bowl Centrifuge

Gf45A/J (Separating type) Lab Tubular Bowl Centrifuge

FOB Price: US $4,500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000sets Per Year
Transport Package: Wooden Case for Exporting
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GF45J
  • Finished Dosage Form: Liquid
  • Certification: ISO, SGS
  • Computerized: Non-Computerized
  • Condition: New
  • Max Rotating Speed: 28000 R/Min
  • Throughput: 100kg
  • Bowl Diameter: 45mm
  • Trademark: ZL
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Crude Drug Equipment
  • Precision: Precision
  • Voltage: 220V
  • Customized: Customized
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Separation Factor: 19800
  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Working Volume: 0.45L
  • Specification: GMP
  • HS Code: 8421192000
Product Description
                                       Model
Item
GQ(F)45AGQ(F)75AGQ(F)105AGQ(F)125AGQ150A
GQ(F)45JGQ(F)75JGQ(F)105JGQ(F)125JGQ150J
BowlDiameter(mm)4575105125142
Effective height(mm)280430730735700
Sedimentation volume(L)0.4525.57.410
Speed (r/min)0-2800020000160001500014000
Max separation factor0-1980016770150251550015570
Feed nozzle diameter(mm)2.32.3.54.6.8.106.8.106.8.10
Feed inlet pressure(Mpa)>0.05>0.05>0.05>0.05>0.05
Throughtput(kg/h)≈100≈500≈1200≈2000≈3000
MotorModelSeries machineY90S-2Y90S-2Y90L-2Y100L-2
Power(kw)0.61.52.23.0 3.0 
Speed (r/min)0~45002840288028802880
Size  (L×W×H)(mm)580×650×750800×400×1200800×700×1400850×500×1600800×700×1600
Weight(kg)120300400610610
Area of Heat radiation()0.50.50.50.50.533 
Under pressure(Mpa)1111<2.4

Structure and working principle

It is high speed separator. It has better separation. The separator is consisted of main body, driving device, bowl collecting pan and liquid-in bearing seats. The upper of the bowl is flexible mainshaft and the lower of it is damp floating. The mainshaft is connected with a driven wheel by the coupling seat with the buffer. The power is transmitted to the driven wheel by the motor through the transmission belt and the tensioner to make the bowl rotate around its axis at an overspeed and form a strong centrifugal force field.
GF model is a separating equipment where there the liquid phase of large density is formed into outer ring and the liquid phase of small density is shaped into inner ring, to flow to the top of bowl, to be discharged out from their respective liquid outlets. The micro solids settle on the wall of the bowl and are to be manually dumped after the machine is shut down.

GF: It is used for separating various emulsion, especially adaptable for liquid-liquid separation with slight gravity difference and liquid-liquid-solid separation with a little foreign matter, such as separation of various oil and micropowder, extract liquid from plants, separation of plasma.
The technical parameters of the GF45J tubular cleaning-type centrifuge is small. It is often used in the laboratory.

 
Gf45A/J (Separating type) Lab Tubular Bowl Centrifuge
Gf45A/J (Separating type) Lab Tubular Bowl Centrifuge

You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Daniel Wang
Foreign Trade Salesman
*From:
To: Mr. Daniel Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now