Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Liaoyang Zhonglian Pharmaceutical Machinery Co., Ltd.

Centrifuge, Tubular Centrifuge, Separator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gq75-J Tubular Cleaning-Type High Speed Centrifuge Machine, Zp-11b Series High Quality Big Tablet Rotary Tablet Press Machine, Gq105-J High Speed High Efficiency Printing Ink Purify Tubular Centrifuge Separator Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Centrifuge Separator High Speed Tubular Centrifuge Gq75-J Tubular Cleaning-Type High Speed Centrifuge Machine

Gq75-J Tubular Cleaning-Type High Speed Centrifuge Machine

FOB Price: US $5,500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Dalian, China
Production Capacity: 100 PCS/ Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GQ75-J
  • Finished Dosage Form: Liquid
  • Voltage: 220V
  • Customized: Customized
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Separation Factor: 16770
  • Bearing: Import Bearing
  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Working Volume: 2L
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Crude Drug Equipment
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Computerized: Non-Computerized
  • Condition: New
  • Max Rotating Speed: 20000 R/Min
  • Throughput: 500 Kg/H
  • Motor: Y90s-2 Explosion Proof
  • Bowl Diameter: 75 mm
  • Trademark: Tubular Centrifuge
  • Specification: GMP
  • HS Code: 8421192000
Product Description

Technical parameters and selection model form

                                       Model
Item
GQ(F)45AGQ75AGF(Q)105AGQY125AGQ150A
GQ(F)45JGQ75JGF(Q)105JGQY125JGQ150J
BowlDiameter(mm)4575105125142
Effective height(mm)280430730735700
Sedimentation volume(L)0.4525.57.410
Speed (r/min)0-2800020000160001500014000
Max separation factor0-1980016770150251550015570
Feed nozzle diameter(mm)2.32.3.54.6.8.106.8.106.8.10
Feed inlet pressure(Mpa)>0.05>0.05>0.05>0.05>0.05
Throughtput(kg/h)≈100≈500≈1200≈2000≈3000
MotorModelSeries machineY90S-2Y90S-2Y90L-2Y100L-2
Power(kw)0.61.52.23.0 3.0 
Speed (r/min)0~45002840288028802880
Size  (L×W×H)(mm)580×650×750800×400×1200800×700×1400850×500×1600800×700×1600
Weight(kg)120300400610610
Area of Heat radiation()0.50.50.50.50.533 
Under pressure(Mpa)1111<2.4


Application:
GQ Series Tubular Centrifuge (Clarification): Separating all kinds of suspension which is hard to separate, especially for liquid-solid separation which is small concentration, high viscosity, small particals, small difference of density, such as all kinds of liquid medicine, clarification of oral liquid, paint, dye, protein, vaccine mycelium, algae, pectin extraction, purification of rubber solution .

Structure and Principle:
Tubular centrifuge separator is high speed centrifuge with strong capacity. The main parts: the body, bowl, transmission device, liquid collection plate, liquid inlet housing. Flexible principal axis is on the top of the bowl, dampingfloating bearing is at the bottom of the bowl, principal axis connects with connecting base, buffer and follower, Motor make the power to the follower through transmission belt and tension pulley, then the bowl rotates itself with high speed to make strong centrifugal force field. The material put in through the feed inlet at bottom, the material run upward through the inside wall of the bowl under centrifugal force, then separate depend on different density.
GQ Series Tubular Centrifuge (Clarification): High density particles deposit at the sidewall of the bowl, then the workers make the sediment out after power off, and the clarified liquid come out from the liquid outlet.

Gq75-J Tubular Cleaning-Type High Speed Centrifuge Machine

Gq75-J Tubular Cleaning-Type High Speed Centrifuge Machine


Gq75-J Tubular Cleaning-Type High Speed Centrifuge Machine

Company Information:

we are the factory in China for over 10years of making centrifugal separator machines and pharmaceutical machinery, our machine is professionally for liquid-solid and liquid-liquid-solid separating.such as medicine separating, the oil water separating,blood separating, herbal
extraction separating, etc..it is wildly used in pharmaceutical, industry, and food field.

Gq75-J Tubular Cleaning-Type High Speed Centrifuge Machine
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Daniel Wang
Foreign Trade Salesman
*From:
To: Mr. Daniel Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now